Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea
Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea Kralendijk features a prime location merely a 5-minute walk from the Nu Kua Ceramics and hosts up to 4 guests. This spacious 112 m² apartment with a patio is located just moments from the Terramar Museum.
The apartment lies 3.3 km from the Klein Bonaire. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Kralendijk on foot. You can also reach the Van Den Tweel, which is 20 minutes' walk away.
2-room Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea includes a patio and overlooks the garden.
This property comes with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher available in a full kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Fort Oranje368 km
- Verenigde Protestantse Gemeente Bonaire435 km
- Calabas Reef548 km
- Terramar Museum601 km
- Cuba Compagnie441 km
- South Pear Mall130 km
- Jeugdcklub VPGB448 km
- I Love Bonaire Store662 km
- Airports
- Flamingo International Airport2.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea?
Guests of this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Nu Kua Ceramics, placed around 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Van Den Tweel (1.6 km) as well as Klein Bonaire (3.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea?
A stay at this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea begins at $208. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to At Sea, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its international dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out The Pier Restaurant, which specializes in American dishes, conveniently found 150 metres away. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea?
Certainly, high-speed Internet access is provided for free in public areas at this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea. - ❓
Does Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea come with a kitchen?
Yes, Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea exactly?
This spacious Chachacha Ocean View Apartment On The Sea consists of 112 square meters.